R(1990) for flute, clarinet and piano
duration: ca. 11 minutes
WP: Angelika Bender, Thomas Löffler, Ulf Nordin (Akademie für Tonkunst Darmstadt, "Tage für Neue Musik", 15.2.1991; HR-production; broadcasted by HR, BR, MDR and RB)
recording: A.B. or HR
publisher: Verlag Neue Musik
commentary
part of score

go to top

Her-z-eigen(1995) for violin, horn and piano, in memoriam Johannes Brahms
dedication: for Bernd Künkele
duration: ca. 20 minutes
WP: Imke Dithmar, Bernd Künkele, Mari Adachi-Wachter (Studio 10 of the NDR Hamburg, "das neue werk", 20.2.1997; broadcasted by NDR)
recording: A.B. or NDR
publisher: A.B.
commission of the Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
commentary
part of score

go to top

Spuren(1995) for violin, bass clarinet and piano
duration: ca. 19 minutes
WP: Ensemble Phorminx (Akademie für Tonkunst Darmstadt, "Tage für Neue Musik", 8.3.1998)
recording: A.B.
publisher: A.B.
part of score

go to top

Transitions(1997) trio for soprano, alto and baritone saxophones
dedication: for Linda Bangs, Steffen Haß and Richard Scruggs
duration: ca. 6 minutes
WP: Süddeutsches Saxophon-Kammertrio (Radhussalen Uppsala/Sweden, 3.11.1997)
recording: A.B.
publisher: A.B.
part of score

go to top

Drei neue Spiele(1999) for alto saxophone, violoncello and piano
dedication: for the Ensemble TRIAS
duration: ca. 10 minutes
WP: Ensemble TRIAS (Susanne Resch, Gunilda Wörner, Eri Nakamura) (Akademie für Tonkunst Darmstadt, "Tage für Neue Musik", 17.2.2001)
recording: A.B. or HR
publisher: Verlag Neue Musik
review
part of score

go to top

Circulations(2003) for flute, viola and guitar
duration: ca. 7 minutes
WP: Ensemble Phorminx (Angelika Bender, Mariette Leners, Helmut Oesterreich) (Museum für Angewandte Kunst Frankfurt, 28.6.2009)
recording: A.B.
publisher: A.B.
part of score

go to top

Imitations(2004) for three recorders
dedication: for Gudrun Köhler, Katja Miklitz, died much too early, and Dana Sedlatschek
duration: ca. 7 Minuten
WP: Ensemble il tempo suono (Akademische Werkstätten Siebeldingen, 25.9.2004)
recording: none
publisher: Mieroprint Musikverlag
commentary
part of score

go to top

Singen.Schwingen.(2004) trio for clarinet, alto saxophone and piano
dedication: for the Thelema Trio
duration: ca. 13 minutes
WP: Thelema Trio (Peter Verdonck, Ward De Vleeschhouwer, Marco A. Mazzini) (de Bijloke Concertzaal Gent/Belgium, 11.9.2005, Greensboro/North Carolina, USA, 12.10.2005 and at the "3rd International Festival of Contemporary Music" Lima/Peru, 4.11.2005)
recording: A.B.
publisher: A.B.
commentary
part of score

go to top

Anläufe(2007) for alto-flute, cor anglais and bass clarinet
composed on the occasion of the 20th anniversary of the musik-theater-werkstatt at the Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
duration: ca. 11 minutes
WP: ensemble recherche Freiburg (Martin Fahlenbock, Jaime González, Shizuyo Oka) (Staatstheater Wiesbaden, Foyer, 1.7.2007)
recording: A.B.
publisher: Verlag Neue Musik (cover: Gert Wiedmaier)
commentary
reviews
sound sample
part of score

go to top

Rencontres(2017) trio for violin, alto saxophone and piano
dedication: for the Trio Comet
duration: ca. 18 minutes
WP: Trio Comet (Regine Schmitt, Lutz Koppetsch and Alexander Schimpf) (Musikhochschule Hannover, 18.1.2019)
recording: 
publisher: A.B.
commentary
part of score

go to top

Sentieri(2019) for three guitars
dedication: for Martin Koloseus, Rhea Juli and David Strüder, and for Maximilian Mangold
duration: ca. 5 minutes
WP: Martin Koloseus, Rhea Juli, David Strüder (Mannheim, Musikschule, Ernst-Toch-Saal, 19.12.2019)
recording:
publisher: Verlag Neue Musik
commentary
part of score

go to top